OUTDOOR SCHEDULE

Date

Event Name

Location

Apr 20-21

Fri-Sat

GA Middle School Track & Field State Championships

Parkview HS

Lilburn, GA

Apr 21-22

Sat – Sun

PST Spring Fling #1

Results

Sandy Creek HS

Tyrone, GA

May 10-12

Sat – Sun

GA State Track & Field Championships

Various Locations

May 12-13

Sat-Sun

PST Spring Fling #2

Results

Sandy Creek HS

Tyrone, GA

May 26-27

Sat-Sun

PST Spring Fling #3

Sandy Creek HS

Tyrone, GA

Jun 2

Sat

USATF Georgia Association Preliminary (Area C) Junior Olympic Outdoor T&F Championships – SHOT ONLY

Eagles Landing HS

McDonough, GA

Jun 3

Sun

PST Spring Fling #4

Sandy Creek HS

Tyrone, GA

Jun 8-11

Thu-Sun

AAU Georgia District Qualifier

Monroe Area HS

Monroe, GA

Jun 15-17

Fri-Sun

New Balance Outdoor Nationals

North Carolina A&T University

Greensboro, NC

Jun 21-24

Thu-Sun

USA Track & Field Georgia

USATF Association Junior Olympic Championships

Carrollton HS

Carrollton, GA

Jun 28-Jul 1

Thu-Sun

AAU Region 8 Qualifier

Lucy C. Laney HS

Augusta, GA

Jul 5-8

USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Barron Stadium

Rome, GA

Jul 23-29

Mon-Sun

USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

NC A&T University

Greensboro, NC

Jul 27-Aug 3

Sat-Sat

AAU Junior Olympic Games

Drake University

Des Moines, IA

 

INDOOR SCHEDULE

Date

Event Name

Location

Oct 8 Sun

PST Challenge #1

Campbell Middle School

Smyrna, GA

Oct 29 Sun

PST Challenge #2

Campbell Middle School

Smyrna, GA

Nov 19 Sun

PST Challenge #3

Whitewater Middle School

Fayetteville, GA

Dec 3 Sun

PST Challenge #4

Whitewater Middle School

Fayetteville, GA

Dec 16 Sat

Galleria Games

Birmingham, AL

Dec 30 Sat

Hoover Alumni Invite

Birmingham, AL

Jan 12-13

Fri-Sat

ETSU Track & Field Invitational

East Tennessee State University

Johnson City, Tennessee

Jan 21 Sun

PST Challenge #5

Whitewater Middle School

Fayetteville, GA

Feb 3 Sat

Vanderbilt Indoor High School Invitational

RESULTS

Vanderbilt University

Nashville, TN

Feb 10 – 11

Sat-Sun

Dunamis Super Meet

RESULTS (HS)

RESULTS (YOUTH)

Lake Point Sports & Championship Ctr

261 Stars Way

Cartersville, GA 30121

Feb 25 Sun

PST Challenge #6

Whitewater Middle School

Fayetteville, GA

Mar 9-11

Fri-Sun

New Balance Indoor Nationals

New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory

216 Fort Washington Avenue

New York, NY 10032

Mar 9-11

Fri-Sun

2018 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships

Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex

625 Capodanno Boulevard

Staten Island, New York 10305